Ramky Codename Club Class Thanisandra: Lake-Facing Premium, Price, RERA & 2026 Buyer Guide

Ramky Codename Club Class

Ramky Codename Club Class is an upcoming luxury residential development in Thanisandra, North Bangalore, positioned around a relatively rare combination of large 3 and 3.5 BHK apartments, low-density planning and direct Thirumenahalli Lake-facing homes.

Current September 2026 project information most consistently describes approximately 3 acres, two high-rise towers, around 220 apartments and 2B + G + 28-floor construction, with homes broadly ranging from about 1,800 to 2,350 sq ft. The project is currently being marketed in the pre-launch stage, with project-specific Karnataka RERA details still listed as “to be published” on current project sources.

For buyers researching Ramky Codename Club Class, the most interesting 2026 question is not simply whether Thanisandra is a good location.

It is:

Is the lake-facing premium and low-density luxury positioning strong enough to justify paying ₹2.15 crore–₹3 crore-plus before final project-specific RERA and SKU pricing are fully published?

That decision requires buyers to evaluate:

  • 3 BHK vs 3.5 BHK pricing
  • actual carpet efficiency
  • lake-view premium
  • RERA status
  • possession uncertainty
  • Manyata and Bhartiya City connectivity
  • future rental and resale liquidity

Unlike mass-market Thanisandra developments, Codename Club Class appears to target a more affluent buyer profile looking for a boutique high-rise rather than a large township with thousands of homes.

Ramky Codename Club Class 2026 Project Snapshot

Project DetailCurrent Information
ProjectRamky Codename Club Class
Developer / Development AssociationRamky / Multigen references across current sources
LocationThirumenahalli, Thanisandra, North Bangalore
Land AreaApprox. 3 Acres
Towers2
Tower Structure2B + G + 28 Floors
Total HomesApprox. 220
Configurations3 BHK & 3.5 BHK
Size RangeApprox. 1,800–2,350 sq ft
3 BHK PriceApprox. ₹2.15 Cr onwards*
3.5 BHK PriceApprox. ₹2.76 Cr onwards*
Wider Current Price RangeAround ₹2.15–₹3.1 Cr+*
ClubhouseApprox. 20,000+ sq ft on one current source
Open-Space PositioningApprox. 80% on current master-plan source
Key FeatureThirumenahalli Lake frontage
RERATo be published / pending
PossessionCurrent sources conflict from 2029 to 2031
Main Employment CatchmentManyata Tech Park, Bhartiya City, Hebbal

*All prices remain indicative in the pre-launch stage and may change when final RERA-linked SKU pricing is released.

1. Ramky Codename Club Class Price: Does the ₹2.15 Cr Entry Point Make Sense?

The Ramky Codename Club Class Price currently begins at approximately ₹2.15 crore for the smaller 3 BHK category.

One current project source provides the following indicative pre-launch structure:

  • 3 BHK + 3T: approximately 1,800–2,100 sq ft
  • price: approximately ₹2.15–₹2.66 crore
  • 3.5 BHK + study: approximately 2,200–2,300 sq ft
  • price: approximately ₹2.76–₹3.04 crore.

Another current source quotes:

  • 3 BHK: ₹2.3 crore*
  • 1,832–2,128 sq ft
  • 3.5 BHK: ₹3.1 crore*
  • 2,289–2,312 sq ft.

This variation is normal in a project that is still at pre-launch because:

  • floor-rise charges may not be final
  • PLC may not be final
  • final SKU pricing can change after RERA
  • individual view/facing premiums may differ

Current Practical Price Bands

ConfigurationApprox. SizeIndicative Price*
Compact 3 BHK~1,800 sq ft₹2.15 Cr onwards
Larger 3 BHK~2,000–2,100 sq ft₹2.4–₹2.66 Cr
3.5 BHK + Study~2,200–2,300 sq ft₹2.76–₹3.04 Cr
Premium Lake-Facing 3.5 BHK~2,300+ sq ftAround ₹3 Cr+

Why the ₹2.15 Cr Headline Is Only the Starting Point

A buyer may eventually need to add:

  • floor rise
  • lake-facing PLC
  • parking
  • maintenance deposit
  • GST
  • stamp duty
  • registration
  • statutory charges

Current pre-launch pricing material specifically states that final floor-rise and preferred-location charges are expected to be locked at RERA registration.

Therefore:

₹2.15 crore should not be treated as final ownership cost.

Is ₹12,500–₹13,000/sq ft Expensive for Thanisandra?

Current indicative pricing is broadly around:

₹12,500–₹13,000 per sq ft

on the marketed saleable area basis.

That places Codename Club Class firmly above ordinary mid-market Thanisandra housing.

But the project is not competing only on size.

The premium is being built around:

  • low-density format
  • large apartments
  • lake frontage
  • fewer homes per tower
  • premium amenities
  • location near Manyata/Bhartiya City

The buyer must therefore decide whether those features are genuinely valuable or simply attractive marketing.


2. Lake-Facing Premium: When Is Paying Extra Actually Worth It?

The defining feature of Codename Club Class is its relationship with Thirumenahalli Lake.

Current location information places the project on Agrahara Layout Main Road, approximately 150 metres off Thanisandra Main Road, with the project oriented westward toward the lake.

This creates the possibility of a meaningful long-term price difference between:

  • lake-facing apartments
  • internal/open-space apartments
  • less premium orientations

Why Lake Views Can Support Resale

Future luxury buyers often pay more for:

  • permanent open views
  • reduced visual obstruction
  • better evening outlook
  • premium balcony experience

In a market with many similar high-rise apartments, a genuine lake-facing home can differentiate itself.

But Not Every “Lake-Facing” Unit Is Equal

A buyer should verify:

  • exact floor
  • angle of view
  • tower position
  • whether the lake is visible from living room
  • whether view is partial or full

A lower-floor apartment may technically face the lake but still have:

  • tree obstruction
  • podium obstruction
  • boundary-wall impact

High Floor vs Mid Floor

A premium high floor may provide:

  • wider views
  • less road-level disturbance
  • stronger visual openness

But it can also attract a higher floor-rise charge.

That means the buyer should calculate:

extra floor-rise cost + PLC

against:

future resale premium potential.

Do Not Pay Unlimited PLC

Suppose the standard 3.5 BHK is ₹2.76 crore and a premium lake-facing apartment costs ₹3 crore.

That ₹24 lakh difference needs to provide real value.

If the future buyer sees the view as worth ₹30–₹40 lakh, it may be rational.

If it is only a minor visual difference, the buyer may be overpaying.

Lake View Is Stronger for End-Users Than Short-Term Investors

An end-user experiences the view every day.

A speculative investor only benefits if the future buyer pays extra for it.

Therefore:

lake-facing premiums are often easier to justify for long-term self-use than short-term resale.


3. Ramky Codename Club Class Floor Plans: 3 BHK vs 3.5 BHK

The Ramky Codename Club Class Floor Plans currently show two main residential categories:

  • 3 BHK
  • 3 BHK + study / 3.5 BHK

Current detailed floor-plan information puts the overall saleable range at approximately 1,800–2,350 sq ft.

3 BHK Around 1,800 Sq Ft

This is likely to be the most liquid project configuration.

It can appeal to:

  • senior IT professionals
  • premium family buyers
  • NRI investors
  • executives working in North Bangalore

The biggest advantage is that it offers:

large-home positioning without immediately crossing ₹3 crore.

3 BHK Around 2,000–2,100 Sq Ft

The larger 3 BHK can provide:

  • more generous living/dining
  • bigger bedrooms
  • wider balcony
  • improved utility

But the price can move toward ₹2.5–₹2.66 crore.

At that point, buyers should compare it carefully against the smaller 3.5 BHK.

3.5 BHK With Study

The 3.5 BHK adds flexibility.

The study can work as:

  • home office
  • library
  • guest room
  • children’s study
  • hobby room

This makes it especially relevant to:

  • hybrid-working professionals
  • families planning 10+ years of self-use

3 BHK vs 3.5 BHK Decision

Buyer GoalBetter Fit
Lower capital exposure3 BHK
Investment/resale3 BHK
Family + work-from-home3.5 BHK
HNI long-term self-use3.5 BHK
Lake-facing premium lifestyle3.5 BHK

Carpet Efficiency Is Critical

One project source claims approximately 68% carpet efficiency, while another detailed floor-plan source describes a lower 58–60% RERA-carpet-to-saleable ratio for some layouts.

That conflict is important.

It means buyers should not rely on a generic “68% efficiency” claim.

Once project-specific RERA is published, ask for:

  • RERA carpet area
  • balcony area
  • saleable area
  • loading percentage

Then calculate:

all-inclusive price ÷ RERA carpet area.

That is the only reliable way to compare the real value of each layout.


4. Ramky Codename Club Class Master Plan: Why Low Density Matters

The Ramky Codename Club Class Master Plan is currently planned around approximately 3 acres, two towers and around 220 homes.

Current master-plan information describes:

  • two towers
  • 2B + G + 28 floors
  • four homes per floor in key stacks
  • around 80% open-space positioning
  • twin clubhouse concept
  • western orientation toward Thirumenahalli Lake.

220 Homes Is a Boutique Scale

Compared with projects containing:

  • 1,000
  • 2,000
  • 3,000+

apartments, 220 homes is relatively low density.

Potential benefits include:

  • less resident congestion
  • lower competition for amenities
  • stronger exclusivity
  • more premium resident profile

Four Homes Per Floor

If the final sanctioned plan retains approximately four homes per floor, that can improve:

  • privacy
  • lift usage
  • corridor density
  • natural ventilation

These are important factors in a luxury project.

Two Towers vs Large Township

A two-tower project does not provide the same:

  • internal retail
  • massive parks
  • extensive township infrastructure

as a 30–50 acre development.

But it may provide:

  • quieter community
  • simpler management
  • less internal traffic

The buyer therefore needs to decide whether they prefer:

large township lifestyle

or

boutique luxury living.

Open-Space Claim

Current master-plan material describes approximately 80% open space.

Until final RERA documents are available, buyers should treat this as indicative.

Verify whether the percentage includes:

  • internal driveways
  • setbacks
  • landscaped areas
  • amenity decks

The most useful measure is usable landscaped open space, not just the headline percentage.


5. Ramky Codename Club Class Location: Thanisandra’s Main Investment Advantage

The Ramky Codename Club Class Location is on Agrahara Layout Main Road near Thirumenahalli, approximately 150 metres from Thanisandra Main Road.

Current project distance references place:

  • Bhartiya Centre of IT – ~1.2 km
  • Bhartiya City / Mall of Bengaluru – ~1.5 km
  • Kogilu / proposed metro corridor – ~5 km
  • Manyata Tech Park – ~6.5 km
  • Karle Town Centre – ~7.2 km
  • Hebbal Flyover – ~9.2 km
  • Kempegowda International Airport – ~17.7 km.

Travel times can be substantially longer during Bangalore peak traffic.

Manyata Tech Park Is the Biggest Employment Driver

Manyata remains one of North Bangalore’s strongest white-collar employment clusters.

This supports rental and resale demand from:

  • technology professionals
  • multinational employees
  • senior executives

A large 3 BHK within a reasonable commute can appeal particularly to family tenants.

Bhartiya City Is Even Closer

The project’s proximity to Bhartiya City can provide:

  • retail
  • employment
  • school access
  • restaurants
  • everyday lifestyle infrastructure

This reduces dependence on future development.

Airport Access

The airport is roughly 17–18 km away on current project estimates.

This is useful for:

  • frequent travellers
  • NRI families
  • senior corporate professionals

but airport proximity alone should not drive the purchase.

Metro Advantage Is Future-Facing

Current project material highlights the future Kogilu Metro/Blue Line corridor around 4–5 km away.

This should be treated as a future connectivity benefit rather than immediate walk-to-metro convenience.

Thanisandra Is Already an Established Micro-Market

This is the key difference from deeper peripheral North Bangalore locations.

Thanisandra already has:

  • schools
  • hospitals
  • malls
  • employment
  • occupied communities

Therefore, Codename Club Class has both:

current end-user demand + future infrastructure upside.


6. Ramky Codename Club Class Amenities: Twin Clubs vs Maintenance Cost

The Ramky Codename Club Class Amenities are positioned around a premium boutique-community lifestyle.

Current project sources describe facilities such as:

  • clubhouse
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • yoga/meditation
  • indoor games
  • sports
  • children’s play
  • jogging
  • lake-view leisure areas.

Another current project source describes two distinct club concepts:

  • Social Club
  • Sports Club

with features including:

  • infinity-edge pool
  • kids’ pool
  • sky dining
  • sky lounge
  • gym
  • wellness
  • basketball
  • cricket practice
  • multipurpose court
  • pet park
  • lake-view deck.

Clubhouse Size

One current source references:

20,000+ sq ft clubhouse space.

Other marketing sources describe twin-club arrangements rather than one single number.

The final sanctioned amenity area should therefore be verified after RERA publication.

Low Density Helps Amenity Usage

A major advantage is that only around 220 households are expected to share the facilities.

This could result in:

  • lower crowding
  • better gym access
  • easier sports booking
  • more premium resident experience

But Luxury Amenities Increase Maintenance

Facilities such as:

  • pools
  • landscaped lake-view decks
  • high-speed lifts
  • clubhouses

require ongoing expenditure.

A large 2,300 sq ft home can have a meaningful monthly maintenance bill after possession.

Buyers should request the estimated:

₹/sq ft monthly maintenance

before calculating investment yield.


7. RERA Status: Why Pre-Launch Buyers Must Be More Careful

The Ramky Codename Club Class Rera Number has not yet been conclusively published in the strongest current project sources reviewed.

One current site explicitly states:

“RERA No.: To be published.”

Another recent August 2026 market review describes the project as:

pre-launch with K-RERA pending.

This is the most important legal point in the project today.

Do Not Treat EOI as a Final Property Purchase

At the pre-launch stage, buyers may be invited to submit:

  • EOI
  • priority amount
  • expression-of-interest cheque

This is not the same as a RERA-backed Agreement for Sale.

Before Paying EOI, Ask for Written Terms

Verify:

  • refundability
  • refund timeline
  • unit-allocation process
  • price-lock terms
  • what happens if RERA changes sizes
  • whether PLC can change

Why Waiting for RERA Can Be Rational

Once the project is registered, buyers should get greater clarity on:

  • promoter entity
  • legal project name
  • land parcel
  • towers
  • units
  • carpet areas
  • completion schedule

At a ₹2.15–₹3 crore ticket, that clarity has real value.

Pre-Launch Advantage

The potential benefit of booking early is:

  • better floor selection
  • preferred lake-facing stack
  • lower indicative launch pricing

The trade-off is:

higher regulatory and pricing uncertainty.


8. Possession Date: Why Current Sources Conflict

The possession timeline is currently unsettled.

Different public sources show:

  • 2029
  • December 2028
  • January 2031.

A recent independent August 2026 review specifically noted that public references ranged from late 2027 to mid-2029 and recommended treating possession as unsettled until the developer publishes a confirmed date.

Safest Current Position

The safest September 2026 wording is:

Ramky Upcoming Projects in Bangalore remains pre-launch, and the legally reliable possession timeline should be taken from the final Karnataka RERA registration and Agreement for Sale once published.

Why This Matters for Investment

If possession is 2029, the holding period is shorter.

If possession is 2031, buyers wait another two years.

That changes:

  • EMI burden
  • current rent
  • rental-income start
  • opportunity cost

Do Not Build ROI Calculations Around an Unconfirmed Date

An investor should calculate a conservative scenario using:

2031

until official project RERA provides a stronger legal timeline.

That reduces the risk of overestimating annual returns.


9. Rental Strategy: Can a ₹2.15 Cr 3 BHK Deliver Good Yield?

Codename Club Class is located in a strong rental micro-market.

Potential tenant demand comes from:

  • Manyata Tech Park
  • Bhartiya City
  • Hebbal business corridor
  • senior corporate workforce

But this does not automatically mean high rental yield.

Luxury Rental Yield Challenge

A ₹2.15 crore apartment needs substantial monthly rent to generate even a 4% gross yield.

For illustration:

If a future 3 BHK costs ₹2.3 crore all-inclusive and rents for ₹70,000 per month:

Annual rent = ₹8.4 lakh

Gross yield ≈ 3.65%

before:

  • maintenance
  • vacancy
  • property tax
  • repairs

Net yield would be lower.

3 BHK May Be Better Than 3.5 BHK for Rental

Why?

Because the tenant pool is broader.

A 3 BHK can appeal to:

  • family professionals
  • corporate tenants
  • relocations

A ₹3 crore-plus 3.5 BHK requires a more affluent tenant.

3.5 BHK Rental Segment

Potential tenants include:

  • senior leadership
  • expatriates
  • larger corporate families

This can command higher rent, but the pool is narrower.

Best Rental Strategy

For investment-focused buyers:

compact 3 BHK + good floor + reasonable all-inclusive entry price

may provide the strongest balance.


10. Resale Strategy: Which Apartment Could Be Easier to Sell?

Resale liquidity is determined largely by:

  • total ticket
  • view
  • floor
  • carpet efficiency

Compact 3 BHK

Likely strongest future buyer pool because it can remain below the 3.5 BHK price category.

Potential future buyers include:

  • end-users
  • investors
  • senior professionals

Larger 3 BHK

Offers stronger family usability but higher ticket.

3.5 BHK Lake-Facing

Could become the project’s marquee product.

Advantages:

  • larger layout
  • study
  • premium view
  • scarcity

Risk:

  • ₹3 crore-plus resale ticket
  • smaller buyer pool

Best Resale Unit Is Not Necessarily Cheapest

A slightly more expensive apartment may resell better if it has:

  • genuine lake view
  • good floor
  • efficient plan

Avoid buying a compromised unit solely because it carries the lowest launch rate.


11. Ramky Codename Club Class Gallery and Brochure: What Should Buyers Actually Inspect?

The Ramky Codename Club Class Gallery can help buyers understand:

  • tower architecture
  • lake orientation
  • balconies
  • landscape

But at pre-launch stage, CGI must be treated as conceptual until final approvals are published.

Ramky Codename Club Class Brochure

The Ramky Codename Club Class Brochure should be used for understanding:

  • configuration mix
  • amenity concept
  • tower positioning
  • specifications

But final decisions should depend on:

  • RERA
  • sanctioned plan
  • Agreement for Sale

Balcony Claims Need Verification

Current listings advertise unusually large balconies in some units.

Ask for exact dimensions.

A large balcony can be a luxury advantage, but it can also increase saleable area without increasing enclosed carpet area.


12. About Ramky Codename Club Class and Developer Positioning

The Ramky Codename Club About Us section can help buyers understand the development association and the broader Ramky brand.

Current project pages refer to the development as a collaboration involving:

  • Ramky
  • Multigen.

The exact legal promoter entity should be confirmed once project RERA is published.

This distinction matters because marketing brand and legal promoter are not always identical.

Ramky Portfolio Comparison

Buyers exploring Ramky Upcoming Projects in Bangalore should compare each project separately on:

  • RERA
  • location
  • price
  • construction stage
  • possession

A pre-launch luxury Thanisandra project carries a different risk profile from an already registered and under-construction Ramky development.


13. How Ramky Codename Club Class Compares With Other Thanisandra Launches

Buyers reviewing New Launch Projects in Thanisandra should segment the market into:

  • mass-market apartments
  • township projects
  • boutique luxury projects

Codename Club Class sits in the third category.

Its Main Strengths

  • lake frontage
  • large 3/3.5 BHK layouts
  • low unit count
  • Manyata/Bhartiya City proximity
  • boutique positioning

Its Main Weaknesses

  • pre-launch RERA uncertainty
  • ₹2.15 crore-plus entry
  • unresolved possession timeline
  • luxury-segment resale pool

North Bangalore Comparison

Buyers researching New Launch Projects in North Bangalore should compare Club Class against Hebbal, Yelahanka, Jakkur and Thanisandra alternatives using:

  • carpet-area cost
  • possession
  • RERA
  • employment access
  • unit density

The project should not be compared with a ₹1 crore compact apartment simply because both are in North Bangalore.

They target very different buyers.

Frequently Asked Questions About Ramky Codename Club Class

1. What is the current starting price of Ramky Codename Club Class?

Current September 2026 pre-launch information shows approximately ₹2.15 crore onwards for 3 BHK homes, while 3.5 BHK apartments begin around ₹2.76 crore, with premium lake-facing inventory extending beyond ₹3 crore.

2. What are the apartment sizes?

Current project sources show approximately 1,800–2,350 sq ft, including 3 BHK and 3.5 BHK + study homes.

3. How many homes are planned?

Current information most consistently describes approximately 220 homes across two towers on around 3 acres.

4. What is the RERA number?

As of September 2026, the strongest current sources still show the project-specific Karnataka RERA number as pending/to be published. Buyers should verify Karnataka RERA before making a binding purchase.

5. What is the possession date?

Current public sources conflict between roughly 2029 and 2031. Because project-specific RERA is not yet published, buyers should rely on the final RERA completion schedule and Agreement for Sale rather than current marketing dates.

6. Is 3 BHK or 3.5 BHK better for investment?

For most investment-focused buyers, the 3 BHK may offer better resale and rental liquidity because of its lower total ticket. The 3.5 BHK can make stronger sense for premium self-use, especially if the unit has a genuine lake view.

By admin