Embassy Verde Devanahalli: Tower Choice, Airport Noise, BHK Economics & 2031 Buyer Guide

Embassy Verde

Embassy Verde at Embassy Springs, Devanahalli, has become a more interesting North Bangalore buying decision in 2026 because buyers are no longer comparing only one launch phase. They now have two distinct Embassy Verde phases, different completion timelines, different pricing structures, and a broader choice between 1, 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK homes.

The official Embassy Verde website confirms that the development sits inside Embassy Springs, Embassy Group’s large integrated North Bengaluru township, and currently highlights 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK homes from approximately ₹1.11 crore onwards on the live campaign. The same official site confirms separate RERA registrations for Phase 1 and Phase 2.

For a buyer researching Embassy Verde, however, the biggest question is no longer simply:

“Should I buy Phase 1 or Phase 2?”

A stronger 2026 question is:

“Which configuration, tower and floor gives me the best balance of airport connectivity, lower noise, family usability, future resale depth and manageable total ownership cost through 2030–2031?”

That is the focus of this buyer guide.

Embassy Verde 2026 Project Snapshot

Project DetailPhase 1Phase 2
DeveloperEmbassy Developments Ltd.Embassy Developments Ltd.
LocationEmbassy Springs, DevanahalliEmbassy Springs, Devanahalli
Land AreaApprox. 9.53 AcresApprox. 4.76–4.77 Acres
Buildings/Towers33
Homes1,044702
Configurations1, 2, 2.5 & 3 BHK1, 2, 2.5 & 3 BHK
Phase 1 Price Range₹61.1 L–₹1.35 Cr*—
Phase 2 Price Range—₹63 L–₹1.37 Cr*
Phase 1 RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/101224/007284—
Phase 2 RERA—PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/201125/008263
PossessionDec 2030Jun 2031
Phase 1 Progress~20% in recent filing—
Phase 2 Progress—~1% in latest cited filing

Housing.com currently lists Phase 1 from approximately ₹61.1 lakh to ₹1.35 crore, with possession from December 2030, while Phase 2 is listed from approximately ₹63 lakh to ₹1.37 crore, with possession from June 2031.


1. Embassy Verde Project Details: Why the Two Phases Should Not Be Treated as One Product

The Embassy Verde Project Details are more nuanced than they first appear.

Phase 1 and Phase 2 are part of the same broader Verde identity, but they differ in:

  • launch timing
  • construction maturity
  • RERA registration
  • possession
  • unit economics

Phase 1 currently comprises approximately 1,044 homes across 3 buildings on 9.53 acres, with possession from December 2030. Phase 2 comprises approximately 702 homes across 3 buildings on 4.76 acres, with possession from June 2031.

Why This Matters

A buyer choosing Phase 1 gets:

  • an earlier possession timeline
  • more advanced construction
  • older launch pricing history

A buyer choosing Phase 2 gets:

  • newer launch inventory
  • potentially fresher tower/floor choice
  • slightly later possession

Do Not Compare Only Price

The correct comparison is:

price + possession + tower position + size + floor + total carrying cost

rather than only:

₹/sq ft.


2. Embassy Verde Price: Similar Tickets, Different Timing

The Embassy Verde Price remains relatively accessible compared with many newer North Bangalore premium launches.

Housing.com currently lists Phase 1 approximately as:

  • 1 BHK – ₹61.1–₹66.94 lakh
  • 2 BHK – ₹94.47 lakh–₹1 crore
  • 2.5 BHK – ₹1.05–₹1.08 crore
  • 3 BHK – ₹1.19–₹1.35 crore.

Phase 2 is currently listed around:

  • 1 BHK – ₹63–₹71 lakh
  • 2 BHK – ₹95 lakh
  • 2.5 BHK – ₹1.10 crore
  • 3 BHK – ₹1.25–₹1.37 crore.

What This Shows

The price difference between equivalent Phase 1 and Phase 2 configurations is not extremely large.

That means the buyer should not make the decision purely on:

“Which phase is cheaper?”

Instead, ask:

  • Which tower has better orientation?
  • Which unit has better usable space?
  • Is the six-month possession difference meaningful to me?

Important Current Update

Embassy’s official campaign currently promotes 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK from ₹1.11 crore onwards, reflecting the latest market-facing inventory rather than the lowest historical Phase 1 entry ticket.

This is why old ₹60 lakh headline pricing should not be treated as guaranteed live inventory.


3. Phase 1 vs Phase 2: The Real Timing Difference

Phase 1 currently has possession from:

December 2030.

Phase 2:

June 2031.

Difference:

roughly six months.

For a Renter

Six months can have a meaningful cost.

At ₹50,000 monthly rent:

6 months = ₹3 lakh.

At ₹75,000:

6 months = ₹4.5 lakh.

For an Existing Homeowner

The six-month difference may matter much less.

Such a buyer can instead prioritise:

  • better stack
  • better view
  • better floor plan

Strategic Rule

If Phase 2 offers a meaningfully stronger unit for only a small premium, an owner-occupier may accept the later possession.

A renter with high monthly rent may prefer Phase 1 if the chosen home is otherwise comparable.


4. Embassy Verde Floor Plans: 2 BHK vs 2.5 BHK Is the Most Interesting Decision

The Embassy Verde Floor Plans include 1, 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK homes.

The most interesting financial decision may be:

2 BHK vs 2.5 BHK.

Phase 2 Current Pricing

2 BHK:

around ₹95 lakh

2.5 BHK:

around ₹1.10 crore.

Difference:

approximately ₹15 lakh.

What Does 0.5 BHK Give You?

Potentially:

  • work-from-home room
  • compact study
  • children’s study
  • guest flex room

Why This Is Valuable

A buyer may not need a full 3 BHK but may still want:

  • extra flexibility
  • future-proofing

Investor Perspective

The 2 BHK can offer:

  • lower ticket
  • larger future buyer pool

Self-Use Perspective

The 2.5 BHK may be one of the most efficient family formats if the extra flex room is genuinely usable.


5. 2.5 BHK vs 3 BHK: Is the Extra Bedroom Worth ₹15–₹25 Lakh?

Phase 2 current references show:

2.5 BHK:

~₹1.10 crore

3 BHK:

~₹1.25–₹1.37 crore.

The difference can therefore range roughly:

₹15–₹27 lakh.

Why a 3 BHK May Still Be Better

A full third bedroom can support:

  • parents
  • children
  • long-term guests

Why 2.5 BHK May Be More Capital Efficient

A flex room provides some of the same utility at a lower total purchase cost.

Best Decision Rule

Choose 3 BHK if the third bedroom will be occupied regularly.

Choose 2.5 BHK if you mainly need:

  • study
  • office
  • occasional guest space.

That keeps capital under control.


6. Embassy Verde Phase 2 Sizes: Do Not Compare Portal ₹/Sq Ft Blindly

Housing.com lists Phase 2 RERA carpet areas around:

389–894 sq ft, while other current marketing sites use larger saleable areas such as 946–948 sq ft for 2 BHK and 1,108 sq ft for 2.5 BHK.

Why This Matters

One portal may display:

  • carpet area

while another displays:

  • saleable area
  • super built-up area

Therefore

Do not compare:

₹15,500/sq ft on carpet

against:

₹9,500/sq ft on saleable

as though they represent the same pricing method.

Better Metric

Ask for:

  • RERA carpet area
  • saleable area
  • total agreement value

for the same exact unit.

Then compare like-for-like.


7. Embassy Verde Master Plan: Same URL, But Tower Position Still Matters

The Embassy Verde Master Plan shares the same main project URL you supplied, so I have not inserted a duplicate link.

Embassy’s official current project page identifies key master-plan elements such as:

  • site entry
  • clubhouse
  • swimming pool
  • celebration lawn
  • children’s park
  • multipurpose courts
  • seating decks
  • pedestrian pathways
  • pet park.

Why Tower Location Matters

A tower closest to:

  • clubhouse
  • pool
  • children’s area

may be more convenient.

But it can also experience:

  • event noise
  • greater resident movement

Internal Tower

May offer:

  • greater quietness
  • better privacy

Best Family Strategy

Choose:

close enough to amenities without directly overlooking the busiest common area.


8. Airport Connectivity: Advantage and Potential Noise Trade-Off

The Embassy Verde Location is one of the project’s biggest attractions.

Embassy Group states that Embassy Springs is within approximately 15 minutes of Kempegowda International Airport, while other current project-location references place the airport around 9–12 km, depending on gate and route.

Why This Is Valuable

Strong airport access appeals to:

  • aviation professionals
  • frequent business travellers
  • NRI families
  • airport-corridor employees

But Buyers Should Think About Noise

Airport proximity does not automatically mean every tower suffers aircraft noise.

Actual experience depends on:

  • flight path
  • tower orientation
  • elevation
  • building envelope

Buyer Strategy

During a site visit:

  • stay on site for 30–45 minutes
  • observe flight frequency
  • check actual ambient noise

before paying a high-floor premium.


9. High Floor: Better View, But Potentially More Aircraft Awareness

Embassy Verde Phase 1 buildings are currently shown as approximately G+18.

High-Floor Advantages

  • better open views
  • more daylight
  • less ground traffic noise

Potential Trade-Off

At an airport-corridor location, upper floors may experience aircraft sound more clearly depending on route and weather.

Mid-Floor Strategy

A good mid-floor can offer:

  • openness
  • reduced ground noise

without paying the maximum floor premium.

Investor View

Future resale buyers may value:

  • sensible floor
  • open outlook

more than simply “highest available floor.”


10. Tower Facing: Township Green vs Road/Open-Sky View

Because Embassy Verde sits inside Embassy Springs, many buyers will compare:

  • internal green/township facing
  • external road/open-sky facing

Internal Green-Facing Advantages

Potentially:

  • quieter outlook
  • stronger family environment
  • landscaped views

Road/Open-Sky Advantages

Potentially:

  • greater visual distance
  • potentially wider skyline

Main Question

Will the external view remain open permanently?

If the answer is uncertain, do not pay a large premium solely for temporary openness.

Best Long-Term Premium

A permanent internal landscaped view can sometimes be more defensible than facing vacant external land.


11. Embassy Springs Township: Why Verde Is More Than a Standalone Apartment Project

Embassy Group describes Embassy Verde as part of Embassy Springs, a roughly 288-acre integrated township.

Why This Matters

A township can eventually provide:

  • better internal social infrastructure
  • improved landscaping
  • more organised road planning
  • stronger brand identity

Potential Resale Advantage

Future buyers may value:

Embassy Springs

as a destination rather than evaluating only one apartment tower.

But Township Development Takes Time

The full ecosystem will not necessarily be mature on the first day of Verde possession.

Buyers should therefore distinguish between:

  • planned township value
  • immediately operational infrastructure.

12. Embassy Verde Amenities: Useful Facilities vs Maintenance Cost

The Embassy Verde Amenities include:

  • swimming pool
  • clubhouse
  • sports courts
  • children’s park
  • pet park
  • lawns
  • community spaces
  • pedestrian pathways.

Why This Package Works for Families

These are mostly high-use amenities rather than only decorative features.

But Amenities Are Not Free

Residents eventually fund:

  • housekeeping
  • swimming-pool operations
  • common power
  • landscaping
  • security

Buyer Question

Ask for:

  • estimated maintenance
  • corpus fund
  • club membership terms

before booking.

This becomes particularly important when comparing 2 BHK and 3 BHK because maintenance may be area-linked.


13. Illustrative Maintenance: 2 BHK vs 3 BHK

The following is illustrative only, not a confirmed Embassy Verde maintenance rate.

Suppose future maintenance is:

₹5/sq ft/month on saleable area.

2 BHK – ~950 Sq Ft

≈ ₹4,750/month.

2.5 BHK – ~1,108 Sq Ft

≈ ₹5,540/month.

3 BHK – ~1,300 Sq Ft

≈ ₹6,500/month.

Difference between 2 BHK and 3 BHK:

around:

₹1,750/month

or:

₹21,000/year.

Over 10 Years

Before escalation:

approximately ₹2.1 lakh.

This is not huge relative to purchase price, but it should still be included in total ownership cost.


14. Phase 1 Construction Maturity: A Meaningful Advantage

BLR Atlas currently shows Phase 1 around 20% built in Q1 2026–27, with completion filed for December 31, 2030.

Why This Matters

A more advanced phase gives buyers better visibility into:

  • tower structure
  • orientation
  • actual project execution

Phase 2

BLR Atlas currently shows Phase 2 around 1% construction progress in the latest cited filing, with completion in June 2031.

Buyer Implication

Phase 1:

  • lower execution uncertainty
  • earlier possession

Phase 2:

  • potentially better inventory choice
  • longer wait

15. Phase 2 Inventory: One Current Data Source Shows Very Strong Absorption

BLR Atlas reports that Phase 2 had 702 units, with only a very small number shown as unsold in the latest cited filing.

This suggests strong recorded absorption, though buyers should independently confirm:

  • actual available units
  • cancellation inventory
  • current builder stock

with the sales team.

Why Strong Absorption Matters

It can indicate:

  • buyer confidence
  • strong launch response

But It Can Reduce Choice

Later buyers may have fewer options in:

  • preferred floors
  • preferred stacks

That makes exact inventory comparison increasingly important.


16. Embassy Verde Gallery: Use It to Compare Tower Views

The Embassy Verde Gallery should be used for more than checking elevation design.

Track:

  • tower spacing
  • balcony outlook
  • landscaped areas
  • clubhouse location
  • road relationship

Phase 1 Buyers

Should increasingly rely on:

  • real construction photographs

rather than only CGI.

Phase 2 Buyers

Will still need to rely more heavily on:

  • master plan
  • tower drawings

because construction is at an earlier stage.


17. 2 BHK: Potentially Strongest Investment Configuration

Phase 1:

around ₹94.47 lakh–₹1 crore

Phase 2:

around ₹95 lakh.

Why It Works

  • sub-₹1 crore reference in some inventory
  • wider future buyer pool
  • lower maintenance
  • easier rental absorption

Who May Rent It?

Potentially:

  • airport professionals
  • couples
  • technology employees

Main Risk

By 2031, some owner-occupiers may find 2 BHK limiting.

But from a pure liquidity perspective, it remains attractive.


18. 2.5 BHK: Potentially the Smartest Hybrid Choice

Current pricing:

Phase 1 – around ₹1.05–₹1.08 crore

Phase 2 – around ₹1.10 crore.

Why It Can Be Strong

It gives:

  • more usable flexibility than 2 BHK
  • lower ticket than 3 BHK

Family Utility

The half room can become:

  • home office
  • child study
  • occasional guest room

Investment Utility

It can appeal to buyers who want more than 2 BHK without entering full 3 BHK pricing.

This may make 2.5 BHK one of Verde’s most interesting middle configurations.


19. 3 BHK: Better Long-Term Family Fit

Current Phase 1:

₹1.19–₹1.35 crore

Phase 2:

₹1.25–₹1.37 crore.

Why Families May Prefer It

A 3 BHK supports:

  • children
  • parents
  • guests
  • home office

Higher Ticket

Future resale at:

₹1.7–₹2 crore

after appreciation may need a wealthier buyer.

Best Buyer

  • long-term self-user
  • established family

rather than short-term investor.


20. 1 BHK: Lower Ticket, But Current Official Marketing Focus Has Shifted

Older/current Phase 1 and Phase 2 listings still show 1 BHK units from approximately ₹61–₹71 lakh.

However, Embassy’s official current campaign prominently markets:

2, 2.5 and 3 BHK from ₹1.11 crore onwards.

What This May Mean

The current priority inventory may be:

  • larger configurations

while lower-ticket 1 BHK availability may be limited.

Investor Strategy

If a 1 BHK is genuinely available at a competitive total cost, it can still offer:

  • lower entry
  • tenant appeal

but exact live inventory should be confirmed.


21. Embassy Verde Rera Number: Two Separate Registrations

The Embassy Verde Rera Number must be handled phase-wise.

Phase 1

PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/101224/007284

Phase 2

PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/201125/008263

Both are confirmed on Embassy Verde’s official project website.

Why Buyers Must Use the Correct Number

Your:

  • tower
  • payment schedule
  • completion date

should correspond to the correct registered phase.

Do not use one RERA number for the entire development without checking the exact unit.


22. Embassy Verde Contact: Ask for Same Configuration Across Both Phases

Use the Embassy Verde Contact page to request direct comparisons.

For example:

Option A

2.5 BHK Phase 1
mid floor
internal facing

Option B

2.5 BHK Phase 2
mid floor
similar facing

Then compare:

  • all-inclusive price
  • RERA carpet
  • floor
  • view
  • possession

Why Same Configuration Matters

Otherwise you may accidentally compare:

  • bigger Phase 2 home
  • smaller Phase 1 home

and incorrectly conclude one phase is better value.


23. Airport-Noise Due Diligence: Do It Before Choosing a High Floor

Because Embassy Springs is relatively close to the airport, buyers should personally assess noise.

Visit At Different Times

Ideally:

  • morning
  • evening

Stand Outdoors

Listen for:

  • aircraft
  • highway traffic
  • local construction

Then Ask

Does the sound feel:

  • occasional
  • frequent
  • intrusive?

Why This Matters

A buyer living there for 10 years should not rely only on:

  • soundproof-window claims
  • sales-office assurances.

Actual site experience is more valuable.


24. Embassy Verde About Builder: Township Execution Is the Real Embassy Advantage

The Embassy Verde About Builder section is important because the broader Embassy Springs vision requires long-term execution.

Embassy’s official Verde site states that Embassy Group has delivered more than 85 million sq ft across commercial, residential, industrial, hospitality and other sectors, while its residential portfolio includes ready and ongoing developments across multiple cities.

Why This Matters

A large integrated township requires coordination across:

  • roads
  • landscaping
  • infrastructure
  • multiple asset types

But Brand Should Not Replace Unit Analysis

Even within a strong development:

  • one stack can be better
  • one phase can offer stronger value

than another.


25. Embassy Upcoming Projects in Bangalore: Verde Competes on Entry Price

Buyers reviewing Embassy Upcoming Projects in Bangalore should note that Verde occupies a relatively accessible segment of Embassy’s residential portfolio.

The project offers smaller homes compared with some premium Embassy developments.

Why This Matters

It can attract:

  • younger buyers
  • first premium-home buyers
  • investors

who want Embassy’s township ecosystem without entering ultra-luxury ticket levels.


26. Embassy Verde vs Embassy Greenshore

Current Square Yards data places Embassy Greenshore around:

₹10,500/sq ft

against Verde Phase 2 around:

₹9,550/sq ft on its quoted comparison methodology.

Product Difference

Greenshore generally targets:

  • larger premium residences

Verde targets:

  • more compact homes
  • lower entry ticket

Buyer Choice

Choose Verde when:

  • capital efficiency matters
  • smaller configuration is enough

Choose a larger Embassy product if:

  • apartment size
  • premium positioning

matters more.


27. Phase 1 vs Phase 2 Price Gap Is Smaller Than the Possession Gap Suggests

Consider 3 BHK:

Phase 1:

₹1.19–₹1.35 Cr

Phase 2:

₹1.25–₹1.37 Cr.

Overlap Is Significant

This means a buyer may find:

  • Phase 1 premium unit

and

  • Phase 2 regular unit

at similar cost.

Best Strategy

Compare exact inventory rather than choosing one phase by default.

A well-positioned Phase 1 unit may beat Phase 2.

A superior Phase 2 tower/facing may justify the later handover.


28. Ready-Home Comparison: Time Still Has a Cost

Even though Verde is not an ultra-expensive project, possession is still several years away.

₹50,000 Monthly Rent

Until Dec 2030 from late 2026:

roughly ₹25 lakh+

depending on exact duration.

Until Jun 2031

roughly another:

₹3 lakh

at the same rent.

Why This Matters

A ready Devanahalli/North Bangalore home priced ₹15–₹20 lakh higher may be financially competitive for a renter.

Existing Homeowner

Faces far less pressure and can focus more on:

  • long-term project quality.

29. Tower Selection: Three Things to Prioritise

For most self-users:

1. Permanent Outlook

Prefer:

  • landscaped/open-space facing

over uncertain vacant-land view.

2. Moderate Amenity Distance

Close enough for convenience, not directly beside the busiest event zones.

3. Sensible Floor

Avoid paying extreme floor-rise unless the view genuinely improves.

Why These Three Matter

They influence daily living more than many brochure features.


30. Which Configuration May Be Best for Investment?

Potential ranking:

2 BHK → strongest liquidity

2.5 BHK → strong hybrid

3 BHK → stronger self-use

Why 2 BHK Leads

  • lower total ticket
  • broader future buyer base
  • potentially stronger rental efficiency

Why 2.5 BHK Is Interesting

It gives more flexibility without a huge price jump.


31. Which Configuration May Be Best for Family Use?

For a smaller family:

2.5 BHK

may be enough.

For a larger/growing family:

3 BHK

may be the better long-term solution.

Why

Moving homes later can create:

  • brokerage
  • registration
  • interiors
  • inconvenience

Paying for the right size upfront can sometimes be cheaper than upgrading later.


32. Upcoming Residential Projects in Bangalore: How Verde Should Be Compared

Buyers exploring Upcoming Residential Projects in Bangalore should compare Embassy Verde using:

  • all-inclusive price
  • possession
  • phase
  • RERA carpet
  • township scale
  • airport connectivity
  • maintenance

rather than only:

  • headline ₹/sq ft.

Verde’s Main Advantages

  • Embassy Springs ecosystem
  • relatively accessible ticket
  • multiple BHK choices
  • airport corridor

Main Trade-Off

  • long wait until 2030–2031
  • evolving township ecosystem

Frequently Asked Questions About Embassy Verde

1. What is the current starting price of Embassy Verde?

Housing.com currently shows Phase 1 from approximately ₹61.1 lakh and Phase 2 from approximately ₹63 lakh, while Embassy’s official current campaign prominently markets 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK homes from around ₹1.11 crore onwards. Actual live inventory should therefore be confirmed directly.

2. What are the RERA numbers?

Phase 1: PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/101224/007284

Phase 2: PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/201125/008263.

3. When is possession expected?

Phase 1 is currently listed for December 2030, while Phase 2 is listed for June 2031.

4. How many homes are in Phase 1?

Current Housing.com project data shows approximately 1,044 units across 3 buildings.

5. How many homes are in Phase 2?

Current project data shows approximately 702 units across 3 buildings.

6. Which phase is further along?

Phase 1 is materially more advanced. A recent RERA-tracking source shows roughly 20% progress for Phase 1 versus about 1% for Phase 2 in the respective latest cited filings.

7. Is 2.5 BHK better than 2 BHK?

For self-use, it can offer better flexibility because the additional room can work as a study or office. For pure investment, the lower-priced 2 BHK may provide better resale liquidity.

8. Is 3 BHK worth the extra cost?

For families expecting to use all three bedrooms for many years, yes. Otherwise, a 2.5 BHK may deliver better capital efficiency.

9. How close is Embassy Verde to the airport?

Current sources broadly place Kempegowda International Airport within roughly 9–12 km or around 15–20 minutes, depending on the route and point measured.

10. What should buyers compare before booking?

Compare:

  • Phase 1 vs Phase 2
  • tower
  • floor
  • facing
  • RERA carpet
  • final all-inclusive cost
  • possession
  • rent until handover
  • maintenance estimate

By admin