Embassy Verde is a large residential apartment development inside the wider Embassy Springs township in North Bengaluru, offering 1, 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK homes across two registered phases. Phase 1 is spread over approximately 9.53 acres with 1,044 apartments, while Phase 2 covers about 4.76–4.77 acres with 702 apartments. Both phases contain three residential towers of around 18 floors.
Buyers evaluating Embassy Verde in September 2026 should now look beyond launch pricing and configuration comparisons.
The more important questions are:
- how quickly construction is actually moving
- whether common infrastructure will be ready with the apartments
- how water demand will be managed
- what happens if buyers receive towers before every township component is complete
- how maintenance and shared facilities will work across a large multi-phase residential ecosystem.
These issues matter because Embassy Verde sits inside the much larger Embassy Springs development rather than functioning as an isolated apartment complex.
The Embassy Verde Master Plan therefore needs to be understood at two levels:
the individual Verde phase + the wider Embassy Springs township.
That distinction can directly affect:
- daily living
- maintenance
- water
- school access
- retail
- resale value.
Embassy Verde 2026 Project Snapshot
| Detail | Phase 1 | Phase 2 |
|---|---|---|
| RERA | PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/101224/007284 | PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/201125/008263 |
| Registered Area | Approx. 9.53 Acres | Approx. 4.76–4.77 Acres |
| Towers | 3 | 3 |
| Homes | 1,044 | 702 |
| Configurations | 1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK | 1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK |
| Current Portal Price | ₹61.1 L–₹1.35 Cr | ₹63 L–₹1.37 Cr |
| RERA Completion | December 2030 | June 2031 |
| Latest Construction Reference | Approx. 17% | Approx. 1% |
| Latest Sales Reference | Around 90% sold in Embassy FY26 presentation | 696 of 702 booked in latest filing |
| Main Buyer Issue | Execution through 2030 | Very early construction + 2031 delivery |
Embassy’s own current website publishes both RERA registrations and identifies Embassy Developments Ltd. as the entity behind the project.
1. Embassy Verde Rera Number: Two Phases, Two Registrations
The Embassy Verde Rera Number should always be presented phase-wise.
Phase 1
PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/101224/007284
Registered completion:
December 31, 2030.
Phase 2
PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/201125/008263
Registered completion:
June 30, 2031.
Why This Matters
A buyer should not simply say:
“I bought in Embassy Verde.”
The legal question is:
“Which RERA phase contains my tower and apartment?”
That determines:
- registered completion date
- project documents
- construction progress
- unit inventory.
2. Phase 1 Construction Is Now Around 17% Complete
The latest RERA-derived tracking currently shows Phase 1 at approximately:
17% overall completion.
The same dataset shows the project still in the early structural cycle, with major later-stage categories such as:
- finishing
- internal infrastructure
- external infrastructure
- amenities
- common areas
not yet materially complete in that snapshot.
Embassy’s own FY2026 investor presentation also showed 17% estimated project completion and around 90% sales absorption for Embassy Verde at Embassy Springs as of March 31, 2026.
Why This Is Important
Phase 1 is no longer just an early launch.
But it is also far from:
- landscaping stage
- clubhouse completion
- handover readiness.
Buyer Strategy
Track:
construction % every quarter
rather than only:
builder price increases.
If prices rise 15% but construction barely moves, the buyer should question whether appreciation is being supported by physical progress.
3. Phase 2 Is Much Earlier: Around 1% Construction
Phase 2 is structurally a very different purchase today.
The latest RERA-linked filing shows:
approximately 1% completion.
Construction was declared to have started in January 2026, with completion filed for June 2031 and no extension currently reflected in the dataset.
Why This Matters
A Phase 2 buyer still has a long execution journey ahead.
The buyer is largely buying:
- developer credibility
- township positioning
- future product.
Existing Homeowner
Can potentially wait comfortably.
Renter
Must calculate:
- rent
- pre-EMI
- 2031 waiting cost.
4. Phase 2 Sales Have Moved Much Faster Than Construction
This is one of the most interesting current facts.
The latest RERA-linked filing currently shows:
- 702 registered units
- 696 booked
- only 6 unsold.
Embassy’s FY26 results had already reported 87% Phase 2 absorption within the launch quarter, generating approximately ₹588 crore of presales.
Why This Matters
Phase 2 currently has:
very high sales absorption + very early physical construction.
That is commercially positive.
But from a buyer perspective, it means:
strong demand does not remove execution risk.
Buyer Rule
Do not confuse:
sold out
with:
completed.
They are completely different measurements.
5. Inventory Scarcity May Reduce Negotiation Power
When only a small number of units remain available, buyers often assume:
“I must book immediately.”
But scarcity can create another issue.
The remaining homes may be:
- less preferred floors
- weaker views
- less attractive stacks.
Therefore
Do not accept a poor unit because:
“only six are left.”
A weak ₹1.3 crore apartment remains a weak ₹1.3 crore apartment even in a highly sold project.
Stronger Rule
Prioritise:
unit quality over inventory urgency.
6. Embassy Verde Price: Phase 1 and Phase 2 Pricing Now Overlap
The Embassy Verde Price shows an interesting 2026 situation.
Housing.com currently lists Phase 1 around:
- 1 BHK: ₹61.1–₹66.94 L
- 2 BHK: ₹94.47 L–₹1 Cr
- 2.5 BHK: ₹1.05–₹1.08 Cr
- 3 BHK: ₹1.19–₹1.35 Cr.
Phase 2 currently shows:
- 1 BHK: ₹63–₹71 L
- 2 BHK: around ₹95 L
- 2.5 BHK: around ₹1.10 Cr
- 3 BHK: ₹1.25–₹1.37 Cr.
What This Shows
Headline ticket differences are not enormous.
That means the decision increasingly depends on:
- exact apartment
- carpet area
- phase timing
- tower
- all-inclusive charges.
7. Do Not Compare Phase 1 and Phase 2 Using Portal ₹/Sq Ft Alone
Housing.com currently displays approximately:
₹9,730/sq ft average
for Phase 1, while Phase 2 shows much higher quoted values around:
₹15,320–₹16,200/sq ft.
But the area basis is not being displayed identically.
Phase 1 primarily shows larger saleable/build-up-style areas.
Phase 2 page references smaller carpet-area-style figures.
Therefore
Directly comparing:
₹9,730
with:
₹15,500
can be misleading.
Correct Comparison
Use:
all-inclusive price ÷ RERA carpet area
for both phases.
Only then can you compare actual usable-space economics.
8. Embassy Verde Floor Plans Need Carpet-Area Comparison
The Embassy Verde Floor Plans include:
- 1 BHK
- 2 BHK
- 2.5 BHK
- 3 BHK.
Phase 1 Housing.com currently shows broad saleable sizes of approximately:
628–1,389 sq ft.
Phase 2 currently shows carpet-area-type sizes of approximately:
389–894 sq ft.
Buyer Rule
Ask the sales team for one comparison table containing:
| Configuration | Saleable Area | RERA Carpet | Balcony/Exclusive Area | Total Price |
|---|
Without this, Phase 1-vs-Phase 2 comparisons can become confusing.
9. Water Security Is a Bigger 2031 Question Than Many Buyers Realise
The most important fresh issue for this article is water.
A current RERA-derived analysis of Embassy Verde Phase 2 shows the filing declaring:
BoreWell
as the project’s water source.
The same dataset states that it could not identify a mapped nearby BWSSB trunk main.
What This Does NOT Mean
It does not automatically mean:
- water shortage
- tanker dependency forever.
What It DOES Mean
The buyer should ask much better questions before 2031.
Specifically:
- What is the permanent potable-water arrangement?
- How many borewells are planned?
- What are expected yields?
- Will township-level water systems supplement the phase?
- Is treated STP water reused for landscaping?
- Is future utility connection planned?
Why This Matters
Embassy Springs is a large township.
Water demand does not come only from Verde apartments.
It can also come from:
- other residential phases
- schools
- clubhouses
- landscaping
- retail/community facilities.
10. Borewell Dependency Is More Important in a Large Township
A small 50-unit apartment and a large township behave very differently.
With thousands of future residents, daily demand can become substantial.
Example
Suppose 1,700 Verde households eventually use:
500 litres/day average household demand.
Daily requirement:
850,000 litres.
This is only illustrative and not a project water estimate.
But it demonstrates the scale.
Buyer Insight
Water strategy should be studied at:
township level
not only:
tower level.
11. Rainwater Harvesting Helps, but It Is Not the Same as Permanent Supply
Phase 1’s current amenity listing includes:
- water conservation
- rainwater harvesting
- 24×7 water supply.
These are positive features.
But buyers should distinguish between:
Conservation
Reducing demand.
Rainwater Harvesting
Recharging/storing seasonal water.
Permanent Potable Supply
Providing reliable water every day.
All three matter.
One cannot automatically replace the other.
12. STP Reuse Can Reduce Fresh-Water Demand
A well-operated residential development can reuse treated water for:
- landscaping
- flushing
- common areas.
Why This Matters
If non-potable applications consume recycled water, fresh-water demand can fall substantially.
Buyer Question
Ask what percentage of expected project water demand will be met through:
- treated wastewater reuse.
This may ultimately matter more to monthly maintenance than many visible amenities.
13. Tanker Risk Is Primarily a Cost Risk
Even where water remains available, tanker dependence can create:
- higher maintenance
- unpredictable monthly bills.
Illustration Only
Suppose tanker-related community expense adds:
₹1,500/month per apartment.
Annual:
₹18,000.
Ten years:
₹1.8 lakh
before inflation.
Buyer Lesson
Infrastructure uncertainty eventually becomes:
maintenance cost.
That is why utility due diligence is financial due diligence.
14. Embassy Verde Amenities Need to Be Read Together With Maintenance
The Embassy Verde Amenities include current master-plan features such as:
- clubhouse
- swimming pool
- celebration lawn
- children’s park
- multipurpose courts
- seating decks
- pedestrian pathways
- pet park.
Lifestyle Advantage
The project can provide far more than:
an apartment tower.
Financial Side
Residents ultimately fund:
- security
- landscaping
- pool
- common power
- housekeeping
- water systems.
Buyer Rule
Do not calculate future affordability using only:
EMI.
Also model:
maintenance + utilities.
15. Phase 2 Pricing Currently Excludes Several Charges
Housing.com’s current Phase 2 brochure explicitly notes that published pricing excludes:
- maintenance
- floor rise
- stamp duty
- registration
- GST.
Why This Matters
A ₹1.25 crore headline 3 BHK can end up materially higher after all charges.
Ask for
- base price
- floor rise
- PLC
- parking
- GST
- registration
- corpus
- maintenance advance.
Investment Rule
Always compare:
all-inclusive acquisition price.
16. Phase 1’s Housing.com Pricing Is Displayed as All-Inclusive
By contrast, Housing.com currently labels Phase 1’s ₹61.1 lakh–₹1.35 crore range as:
All Inclusive Price.
Why This Creates Confusion
The two phase pages are not displaying prices on the same basis.
Buyer Mistake
Comparing:
Phase 1 ₹1.35 Cr
vs
Phase 2 ₹1.25 Cr
and assuming Phase 2 is cheaper.
It may not be once:
- GST
- floor rise
- registration
- maintenance deposits
are included.
17. Embassy Verde Location: Airport Access Is Only One Part of the Story
The Embassy Verde Location is within Devanahalli/North Bengaluru and the larger Embassy Springs ecosystem.
Housing.com’s current locality guide places Devanahalli roughly:
15 km / about 20 minutes from Kempegowda International Airport, depending on traffic.
But for Families
Airport proximity is not used every day.
More important daily factors are:
- school
- grocery
- healthcare
- work commute.
That Is Where Township Infrastructure Matters
A successful integrated township reduces dependence on:
long outside trips.
18. Embassy Academy Is an Important Township Advantage
Embassy Springs includes Embassy Academy, providing a significant family-infrastructure advantage inside the broader township ecosystem.
Why This Matters
Families with children can potentially reduce:
- school commute
- school-bus time
- daily driving.
Residential Value
A functioning school inside or immediately connected with a large township can support:
- family occupancy
- rental demand
- long-term resale.
This is different from a project brochure merely saying:
“schools nearby.”
19. But Township Amenities Can Arrive at Different Times
Large integrated developments are built in stages.
That means a resident may receive an apartment while some:
- retail
- public spaces
- future phases
- wider landscaping
continue evolving.
Buyer Question
Ask:
Which facilities will be operational when my specific phase is handed over?
Not:
What will Embassy Springs eventually have?
Why
2030 lifestyle and final township lifestyle may not be identical.
20. Phase 1 Has a Six-Month Timing Advantage Over Phase 2
Current RERA dates are:
Phase 1
December 31, 2030.
Phase 2
June 30, 2031.
Difference:
roughly six months.
Renter at ₹50,000/Month
Six months:
₹3 lakh.
At ₹80,000
₹4.8 lakh.
Why This Matters
If two comparable apartments have similar all-inclusive prices, Phase 1’s earlier completion can have real economic value for a renter.
21. Construction Lead Is Much Larger Than Six Months
Although RERA completion differs by about six months, current physical progress differs much more.
Phase 1
Around 17%.
Phase 2
Around 1%.
What This Means
Phase 1 currently provides greater visible execution.
Phase 2 provides:
- newer launch
- very limited unsold inventory.
Existing Homeowner
May comfortably accept Phase 2.
Construction-Risk-Sensitive Buyer
May prefer the more progressed phase if equivalent inventory exists.
22. Embassy’s Corporate Reporting Adds Useful Execution Transparency
Embassy Developments is a listed company, which means residential performance also appears in investor communications.
Its May 2026 results reported:
- Embassy Verde around 90% sold
- 17% estimated completion
- target OC FY29 in management guidance
while Phase 2 delivered 87% absorption in its launch quarter.
Why This Helps
Buyers can track:
- sales
- construction
- corporate guidance
beyond channel-partner websites.
But
Company management targets should not replace:
RERA completion dates.
Use corporate disclosures as supplementary execution information.
23. Target OC and RERA Completion Are Different Things
Embassy management’s investor presentation referenced a FY2029 target OC for Verde, while Phase 1 RERA legally runs to December 2030.
Why the Difference Can Exist
Management can target completion:
earlier than the statutory long-stop date.
Buyer Planning
Financially plan using:
RERA date.
Treat earlier management target as:
potential upside.
This is the safer approach.
24. Embassy Verde Gallery Should Track Construction, Not Only Renders
The Embassy Verde Gallery can become much more useful for buyers if it includes dated construction updates.
Suggested Structure
Q3 2026
- foundation
- basement
- tower structure.
Q4 2026
- latest floor progression.
2027
- tower comparisons.
2028
- façade.
2029
- interiors
- clubhouse
- roads.
2030
- possession preparation.
SEO Benefit
This can target high-intent queries such as:
- Embassy Verde construction status
- Embassy Verde latest update
- Embassy Verde possession.
25. Phase 1’s Sales Strength Reduces Developer-Inventory Risk
A project with high sales absorption has an important future advantage.
By resale time, the buyer is less likely to compete against:
massive unsold developer inventory.
Why This Matters
Developer stock can often offer:
- fresh inventory
- financing
- promotional plans.
Resale Investor
Prefers the developer to be largely sold out before exit.
Phase 1’s roughly 90% sales level in Embassy’s FY26 reporting is therefore encouraging.
26. Phase 2’s Six Unsold Units Create a Different Risk
With the current RERA-linked dataset showing only:
6 unsold homes, Phase 2 has very limited direct developer stock.
This Is Positive for Future Resale
Less fresh developer inventory.
But
Because construction is still around 1%, there is another risk:
long wait.
Phase 2 Investor Thesis
Essentially becomes:
low unsold inventory + long execution horizon.
That is very different from:
Phase 1’s:
strong absorption + greater physical progress.
27. Phase 1 vs Phase 2 Should Now Be Viewed Through Risk, Not Just Price
A simplified framework:
| Factor | Phase 1 | Phase 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Construction | More advanced | Very early |
| RERA Completion | Dec 2030 | Jun 2031 |
| Sales | Very strong | Almost fully booked |
| Inventory Choice | Lower | Extremely limited |
| Waiting Risk | Lower | Higher |
| Price Comparison | Needs all-inclusive check | Charges may be extra |
Buyer Takeaway
There is no automatic:
Phase 1 better
or:
Phase 2 better.
The best unit depends on:
- actual inventory
- all-inclusive price
- buyer’s risk tolerance.
28. Embassy Verde Project Details Should Include Phase-Wise Data
The Embassy Verde Project Details page should avoid mixing both phases into one generic table.
A stronger structure is:
Phase 1
- RERA
- land
- units
- towers
- completion
- latest construction.
Phase 2
- same fields.
Why This Helps SEO
Google and users can understand:
which fact belongs to which phase.
Why It Helps Buyers
It reduces confusion around:
- 1,044 vs 702 homes
- Dec 2030 vs Jun 2031
- 9.53 vs 4.76 acres.
29. Embassy Verde About Builder: Scale Helps, but Execution Still Needs Monitoring
The Embassy Verde About Builder page can cite Embassy’s wider development scale accurately.
Embassy’s official Verde website states that the group has delivered more than 85 million sq ft across multiple real-estate categories, with around 45 million sq ft of ready and ongoing residential developments.
Why This Matters
Large developer experience can reduce certain execution risks.
But
No brand removes the need to track:
- quarterly RERA filings
- construction progress
- utility readiness.
Brand is a risk factor.
It is not a substitute for verification.
30. Water Should Be Checked Again in 2028–2030
Today’s filing shows Phase 2 relying on:
borewell as declared source.
But utility arrangements can evolve before possession.
Buyer Strategy
Re-check in:
- 2027
- 2028
- 2029
- pre-handover.
Ask whether:
- utility connection changed
- additional borewells added
- township water system commissioned.
Why
The water story in 2026 may not be the water story in 2031.
31. Embassy Verde Contact Should Be Used to Request Utility Documents
Use the Embassy Verde Contact page to ask more than:
“best price.”
Request:
- latest construction-linked payment schedule
- current phase-wise inventory
- current water-source disclosure
- STP capacity
- common-area delivery schedule
- estimated maintenance
- township infrastructure timeline
Why
These seven items reveal far more than:
a brochure.
32. Maintenance Should Be Calculated Before Choosing a Bigger Home
Suppose eventual maintenance is:
₹5/sq ft/month.
Illustrative only.
700 Sq Ft Home
₹3,500/month.
1,000 Sq Ft
₹5,000/month.
1,300 Sq Ft
₹6,500/month.
Annual Difference
1,300 vs 700:
₹36,000/year.
Over 10 Years
₹3.6 lakh
before inflation.
Buyer Insight
Apartment size creates a recurring cost.
Not just a one-time price increase.
33. Water/Tanker Cost Can Sit on Top of Normal Maintenance
If permanent fresh-water infrastructure is insufficient during any future summer, temporary water supply could increase maintenance beyond standard estimates.
That Means
Two identical apartments can have different real ownership economics depending on:
- infrastructure efficiency.
Investor Impact
Higher maintenance can reduce:
- tenant affordability
- net rental yield.
Family Impact
Higher monthly household expense.
This is why water is an investment topic—not merely an environmental topic.
34. Embassy Springs Scale Can Become Verde’s Strongest Long-Term Advantage
Verde sits inside Embassy Springs rather than beside an unrelated mix of small developments.
Potential Long-Term Benefits
- organised township identity
- internal education
- better landscaping
- complementary housing products
- shared destination value.
Why This Can Help Resale
A future buyer may search specifically for:
Embassy Springs
rather than only:
Devanahalli.
That creates a broader brand ecosystem.
35. Embassy Greenshore Shows How the Township Can Segment Buyers
Nearby Embassy Greenshore currently offers:
- 2 BHK
- 3 BHK
- 4 BHK
- approximately 1,207–2,578 sq ft
- ₹1.21–₹2.58 crore
- December 2031 possession.
Why This Matters
Verde is not the only Embassy apartment product inside the township.
Verde
More compact/lower-ticket.
Greenshore
Larger/premium.
Resale Effect
A future buyer with more budget may upgrade from:
Verde 3 BHK
to:
Greenshore 3/4 BHK.
Investor Lesson
Large township product segmentation can limit how far one phase can reprice relative to another.
36. Verde Can Benefit From Greenshore Without Directly Competing in Every Segment
The good news is that the configurations are not identical.
Verde
1–3 BHK.
Greenshore
2–4 BHK with much larger sizes.
Why This Helps
Verde can maintain an:
affordability advantage.
A buyer entering Embassy Springs below ₹1.5 crore may have fewer alternatives than someone spending:
₹2.5 crore.
That can support Verde’s future liquidity.
37. Embassy Upcoming Projects in Bangalore: Township Context Should Be Compared
Buyers exploring Embassy Upcoming Projects in Bangalore should compare Verde against other Embassy launches using:
- township scale
- current construction
- RERA completion
- ticket size.
Why
A smaller standalone Embassy development and a large Embassy Springs phase provide very different living experiences.
Verde’s Strength
Access to:
larger township infrastructure.
Trade-Off
Longer development cycle around the home.
38. Upcoming Residential Projects in Bangalore: Utility Readiness Is an Underused Comparison Metric
Buyers comparing Upcoming Residential Projects in Bangalore usually compare:
- price
- builder
- clubhouse
- possession.
A better 2026 checklist should add:
- permanent water source
- STP
- power
- access road
- common-area timeline.
Why
These directly influence:
- monthly ownership cost
- daily living.
A cheaper project with weak utilities can become:
more expensive after possession.
39. Who Should Prefer Phase 1?
Phase 1 may suit:
- construction-risk-sensitive buyer
- buyer wanting earlier legal completion
- family with 2030 move-in target.
Current Advantages
- around 17% progress
- December 2030 RERA completion
- strong sales absorption.
Main Limitation
Inventory may be more restricted.
40. Who Should Prefer Phase 2?
Phase 2 may suit:
- long-horizon investor
- existing homeowner
- buyer finding a uniquely strong available unit.
Current Advantages
- almost fully booked
- newest phase
- June 2031 completion.
Main Limitation
Current physical progress remains around:
1%.
41. Who Should Avoid Making the Decision on Price Alone?
Especially:
- renter
- large-home buyer
- high-floor premium buyer.
Why?
Their hidden costs can include:
- longer rent period
- larger maintenance
- floor-rise
- pre-EMI.
Correct Comparison
Use:
total cost until possession.
42. Embassy Verde Gallery and RERA Progress Should Move Together
A strong buyer-tracking system is simple:
Every quarter record:
- RERA %
- current photos
- builder price
- resale asking price.
Example
Q3 2026:
17% completion.
Q1 2027:
X%.
Q3 2027:
Y%.
Why
This helps determine whether:
price appreciation is supported by execution.
43. What Could Be the Biggest 2030–31 Risk?
Not necessarily construction delay.
A less obvious risk is:
apartment handover before the full surrounding township reaches maturity.
Buyer May Receive
- completed tower
- working clubhouse
while wider:
- retail
- other residential phases
- external landscaping
continue developing.
That Does Not Make the Project Bad
It simply means:
the full township experience may arrive gradually.
44. What Could Be the Biggest Long-Term Advantage?
The opposite scenario.
If Embassy Springs becomes:
- occupied
- landscaped
- school-led
- socially active
the township itself can become a destination.
Then Verde Benefits From
- stronger rental familiarity
- deeper resale market
- better family appeal.
This is the primary long-term upside of buying inside an integrated township.
Frequently Asked Questions About Embassy Verde
1. What are the RERA numbers of Embassy Verde?
Phase 1 is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/101224/007284, while Phase 2 is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/201125/008263. Embassy’s official website publishes both registrations.
2. How many apartments are in Embassy Verde Phase 1?
Phase 1 contains 1,044 residences across three buildings/towers on approximately 9.53 acres.
3. How many apartments are in Phase 2?
Phase 2 has 702 homes across three towers on approximately 4.76–4.77 acres.
4. What is the current construction progress?
The latest available RERA-derived information places Phase 1 at approximately 17% completion, while Phase 2 is around 1% complete.
5. What are the possession dates?
Phase 1 has a registered completion date of December 31, 2030, while Phase 2 is registered for June 30, 2031.
6. What is the current price?
Phase 1 currently appears around ₹61.1 lakh to ₹1.35 crore on Housing.com, while Phase 2 currently appears around ₹63 lakh to ₹1.37 crore before certain additional charges shown separately on the Phase 2 brochure.
7. What is the current water source for Phase 2?
A current RERA-derived dataset records the declared source as borewell and does not show a nearby mapped BWSSB trunk main. Buyers should re-check the permanent supply arrangement closer to possession because infrastructure can change before 2031.
8. Is Phase 2 almost sold out?
The latest RERA-linked filing currently shows 696 of 702 homes booked, leaving six unsold in that filing.
9. Which phase may be safer from an execution perspective today?
Phase 1 currently has substantially more physical construction progress and an earlier RERA completion date. Phase 2 has much stronger current inventory scarcity but remains at a much earlier construction stage.
10. What should buyers verify before booking?
Check:
- exact RERA phase
- RERA carpet area
- current construction progress
- all-inclusive cost
- water-source plan
- STP/recycling
- maintenance estimate
- common-area delivery
- township infrastructure
- Agreement for Sale.

