Embassy Verde Devanahalli 2026: Buy Now or Wait? Price, RERA, Township Growth & Buyer Strategy

Embassy Verde

Embassy Verde has moved beyond the earliest launch stage and is now becoming a more mature residential opportunity within the 288-acre Embassy Springs township in North Bangalore. For a 2026 buyer, that changes the most important question from “Is this a promising new launch?” to:

Is Embassy Verde still worth buying at today’s price, or has the best entry point already passed?

Current project data shows that the original Embassy Verde phase is approximately 9.53 acres with 1,044 apartments across three buildings, offering 1, 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK homes between about 628 and 1,389 sq ft. Housing.com currently lists pricing around ₹61.1 lakh to ₹1.35 crore, at an average quoted rate near ₹9,730 per sq ft, with possession from December 2030.

At the same time, Embassy Verde Phase 2 is now separately active, with approximately 702 homes across 4.76 acres, another mix of 1, 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK apartments, RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/201125/008263, and possession around June 2031. Current Phase 2 portal pricing runs from about ₹63 lakh to ₹1.37 crore.

Embassy Developments’ FY2026 investor reporting adds another important layer. As of March 31, 2026, the original Embassy Verde was around 90% sold and 17% complete, with management targeting OC in FY2029.

For buyers researching Embassy Verde, the decision today should therefore focus on live inventory quality, township maturity, construction visibility, pricing evolution and holding period, rather than launch excitement.

Embassy Verde 2026 Project Snapshot

Project DetailCurrent Information
Project NameEmbassy Verde
DeveloperEmbassy Developments / Embassy Group
TownshipEmbassy Springs
Wider Township AreaApprox. 288 Acres
Original Phase AreaApprox. 9.53 Acres
Original Phase Homes1,044
Original Phase Buildings3
Original Configurations1, 2, 2.5 & 3 BHK
Original Phase SizesApprox. 628–1,389 sq ft
Current Original Phase PriceApprox. ₹61.1 L–₹1.35 Cr*
Original Phase Avg. RateApprox. ₹9,730/sq ft*
Original Phase PossessionDec 2030
Phase 2 AreaApprox. 4.76 Acres
Phase 2 Homes702
Phase 2 PriceApprox. ₹63 L–₹1.37 Cr*
Phase 2 PossessionJun 2031
Original Phase SalesApprox. 90% sold as of Mar 2026
Construction ProgressApprox. 17% as of Mar 2026
Phase 1 RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/101224/007284
Phase 2 RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/201125/008263

1. Embassy Verde Today: Why the Project Is Different From Its Launch Stage

When Embassy Verde was first introduced, most of its value proposition depended on future potential:

  • Embassy Springs township
  • airport-corridor growth
  • future amenities
  • developer execution
  • long-term North Bangalore expansion

By September 2026, buyers have more evidence.

Embassy Developments reported the original Embassy Verde at around 90% sold and 17% complete by March 31, 2026.

That means the project is transitioning from a pure launch-stage purchase to an actively progressing residential development.

Why 90% Sales Matter

High absorption can indicate:

  • strong buyer response
  • stronger project recognition
  • reduced unsold inventory
  • greater likelihood of future resale comparables

But it can also create a problem for fresh buyers.

When most inventory is already sold, remaining apartments may disproportionately include:

  • premium floors
  • less-preferred orientations
  • higher-cost stacks
  • units with specific views
  • resale or assignment opportunities

So “90% sold” should not automatically trigger urgency.

A better question is:

What quality of inventory is still available?

Construction Visibility Reduces Some Risk

At launch, buyers rely heavily on:

  • CGI
  • brochures
  • master plans
  • contractual promises

As construction progresses, buyers can evaluate:

  • actual tower progress
  • podium development
  • access roads
  • quality of execution

Embassy’s current FY2026 disclosure gives roughly 17% completion for the project, meaning there is now visible execution, although the project still has a substantial construction period ahead.

What Does Township Maturity Add?

Embassy Verde is part of Embassy Springs, not an isolated residential tower.

This matters because a 288-acre development can gradually create:

  • stronger destination identity
  • larger resident population
  • township-level services
  • internal infrastructure
  • resale recognition

The Embassy Verde Master Plan should therefore be viewed both at project level and within the Embassy Springs ecosystem.

A buyer is not simply purchasing an apartment.

They are buying into a long-duration township.

The Main 2026 Buying Shift

Early buyers mostly asked:

“Will Embassy Springs develop successfully?”

A 2026 buyer can instead ask:

“Is the remaining Embassy Verde inventory worth today’s price compared with other North Bangalore options?”

That is a much more informed decision.


2. Embassy Verde Price Evolution: Is It Still Good Value in 2026?

The Embassy Verde Price currently shows a broad spread depending on configuration, phase and individual inventory.

Housing.com currently lists original Embassy Verde pricing from approximately:

₹61.1 lakh to ₹1.35 crore

at about:

₹9,730 per sq ft average.

Current Phase 1 Reference

ConfigurationApprox. Current Price*
1 BHK₹61–₹75 L+
2 BHKAround ₹94 L–₹1 Cr+
2.5 BHKAround ₹1.09–₹1.17 Cr
3 BHKAround ₹1.22–₹1.35 Cr

Recent live Housing.com listings provide useful real-market examples.

A 1 BHK of approximately 668 sq ft was recently listed around:

₹75 lakh, or roughly ₹11,230 per sq ft.

A 2.5 BHK of 1,108 sq ft was listed around:

₹1.09 crore, or about ₹9,840 per sq ft.

A 3 BHK of approximately 1,274 sq ft was listed around:

₹1.22–₹1.24 crore.

These examples show why headline starting prices alone are no longer sufficient.

Phase 2 Pricing Has Moved Higher Per Sq Ft

Embassy Verde Phase 2 currently shows:

  • ₹63 lakh to ₹1.37 crore
  • ₹15,320–₹16,200 per sq ft
  • carpet-area range around 389–894 sq ft.

The apparent rate jump versus Phase 1 reflects, in part, differences in how area and pricing are presented.

Phase 2 portal pricing is being shown largely against carpet-area metrics, while original Embassy Verde figures are often shown against a broader area measurement.

Therefore, buyers should never compare:

₹9,730/sq ft vs ₹15,500/sq ft

without first confirming whether both calculations use the same area basis.

How to Compare Phase 1 and Phase 2 Properly

Use this framework:

Comparison MetricWhat to Check
Carpet AreaRERA carpet only
Total CostAll-inclusive
TowerExact building
FloorSame level if possible
FacingComparable orientation
PossessionLegal date
PhasePhase 1 vs Phase 2
ConstructionCurrent progress

Is Buying Now Too Late?

Not necessarily.

Late-stage buyers may pay more than launch buyers but also benefit from:

  • greater construction visibility
  • more established pricing
  • stronger sales validation
  • less early-stage uncertainty

The trade-off is:

lower risk, but usually higher entry price.

That is common in successful residential projects.

Which Configuration Offers Better Value?

For investors, 1 and 2 BHK homes provide:

  • lower capital entry
  • potentially broader affordability

For families, 2.5 and 3 BHK formats may offer stronger long-term utility.

At current prices, the most important metric is:

RERA carpet area ÷ all-inclusive cost

rather than the advertised BHK label.


3. Embassy Verde Location and the Real Value of Embassy Springs

The Embassy Verde Location is in Devanahalli, North Bangalore, within the wider Embassy Springs development.

Housing.com identifies the original project around Hegganahalli/Nagamangala, while Phase 2 is listed around Navarathna Agrahara.

The broader Devanahalli investment thesis includes:

  • Kempegowda International Airport
  • airport-linked employment
  • industrial and logistics growth
  • future metro connectivity
  • North Bangalore residential expansion

Housing.com currently places Devanahalli roughly 15 km or about a 20-minute drive from Kempegowda International Airport under favourable traffic conditions.

Why Embassy Springs Matters More Than Airport Distance Alone

Many Devanahalli projects use airport proximity as their primary selling point.

Embassy Verde has an additional advantage:

it sits within a large branded township.

This can improve long-term residential value through:

  • stronger internal infrastructure
  • better township identity
  • shared amenities
  • larger community ecosystem
  • potential resale recognition

Airport Access

Airport proximity can be useful for:

  • aviation professionals
  • NRI families
  • senior executives
  • frequent business travellers

But airport proximity alone should never determine a ₹1 crore-plus home purchase.

End-users should also test:

  • school commute
  • hospital access
  • workplace distance
  • supermarkets
  • public transport

Devanahalli vs Doddajala vs Shettigere

These North Bangalore markets are often grouped together, but they are different.

Devanahalli

Strengths:

  • airport-led growth
  • future development potential
  • larger townships

Doddajala / Shettigere

Potential advantages:

  • closer toward Bangalore city
  • airport-road access
  • faster Hebbal/Yelahanka connectivity

Embassy Verde buyers should therefore decide whether they value:

township depth and future ecosystem

more than slightly closer city access.

Upcoming Infrastructure

The broader North Bangalore corridor is expected to benefit from expanding metro and road infrastructure.

These can strengthen long-term property demand.

But future infrastructure should be treated as:

potential upside

rather than an already delivered amenity.

Location Is Better for Some Buyers Than Others

Embassy Verde may be particularly suitable for:

  • North Bangalore employees
  • airport professionals
  • NRI buyers
  • long-term investors

It may be less suitable for a buyer commuting daily to:

  • Electronic City
  • Whitefield
  • Sarjapur Road

unless work-from-home flexibility reduces commute frequency.

The correct location evaluation should therefore be personal, not generic.


4. Embassy Verde Floor Plans, Amenities and Everyday Family Usability

The Embassy Verde Floor Plans cover 1, 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK residences.

Original Embassy Verde currently ranges from approximately:

628 to 1,389 sq ft.

This allows the development to target several buyer types.

1 BHK

Best suited to:

  • single professionals
  • couples
  • investors
  • NRI buyers seeking a lower entry point

A current 668 sq ft listing at around ₹75 lakh shows that live 1 BHK pricing can already sit materially above the lowest historic launch benchmark.

2 BHK

Potentially suitable for:

  • young families
  • first-time premium buyers
  • long-term investors

This format usually offers the broadest resale audience.

2.5 BHK

A 2.5 BHK can provide a useful flexible room for:

  • home office
  • child study
  • guest bedroom
  • hobby room

Recent 2.5 BHK inventory around 1,090–1,108 sq ft has been listed near ₹1.09–₹1.10 crore.

3 BHK

The 3 BHK category is better suited to:

  • established families
  • long-term self-use
  • buyers upgrading from smaller homes

Recent 1,274 sq ft listings around ₹1.22–₹1.24 crore illustrate the current resale/new-booking benchmark.

Amenities

The Embassy Verde Amenities are positioned around:

  • clubhouse
  • swimming pool
  • fitness
  • sports
  • landscaped podium
  • children’s areas
  • community spaces
  • security
  • EV-ready infrastructure

Housing.com currently highlights features such as:

  • fitness centre
  • landscaped traffic-free podium
  • city views
  • sustainable planning
  • IGBC Gold/Platinum-rated design positioning.

Phase-Level Amenity Question

A multi-phase project creates one important question:

Which amenities are available to which phase?

Before buying, verify:

  • clubhouse access
  • pool access
  • shared common areas
  • timing of delivery
  • maintenance responsibility

This is especially important because original Embassy Verde and Phase 2 have different possession schedules.

Embassy Verde Gallery

The Embassy Verde Gallery becomes more useful as construction advances.

At an earlier stage, most visuals are:

  • CGI
  • model apartment
  • conceptual landscaping

As the project progresses, buyers should increasingly prioritize:

  • actual tower construction
  • podium development
  • roads
  • landscaping progress

over promotional imagery.


5. Embassy Verde RERA, Construction Progress and What “Possession” Really Means

The Embassy Verde Rera Number must be handled phase-wise.

Phase 1 RERA

PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/101224/007284

Phase 2 RERA

PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/201125/008263

Current Possession References

Housing.com currently lists:

  • original Embassy Verde: December 2030
  • Embassy Verde Phase 2: June 2031.

Management Target OC vs Buyer Possession

Embassy Developments’ FY2026 investor update lists the original Embassy Verde at:

  • 90% sold
  • 17% complete
  • target OC FY2029.

This appears earlier than the December 2030 consumer-facing possession date.

That does not automatically create a contradiction.

A company may internally target:

construction completion / OC earlier

while keeping a more conservative contractual handover window.

For financial planning, buyers should use:

the date written in the Agreement for Sale.

Treat an earlier management target as potential upside.

Why Construction Progress Matters

A 17% completion figure means the project has moved past the earliest execution stage, but a significant amount of work remains.

Buyers should track:

  • structural progress
  • facade
  • MEP
  • interiors/common spaces
  • landscaping
  • approvals

Embassy Verde Project Details

The Embassy Verde Project Details should be checked before any booking decision.

Prioritize:

  1. exact phase
  2. correct RERA
  3. tower
  4. apartment
  5. carpet area
  6. total price
  7. possession
  8. construction progress

Embassy Verde Contact

Use the Embassy Verde Contact page to ask:

  • Which Phase 1 units remain?
  • What Phase 2 inventory is currently open?
  • What is the all-inclusive cost?
  • Which tower has better construction progress?
  • Are there transfer/resale units?

These questions are much more useful than asking only for the starting price.

About the Developer

The Embassy Verde About Builder section is especially relevant in a large township because execution continues across several years.

Embassy Developments’ broader FY27 update reported continued residential presales and construction activity across its portfolio, with Bengaluru projects showing strong customer response.

Still, buyers should evaluate the actual project rather than relying only on developer scale.


6. Should You Buy Embassy Verde Now or Wait? End-User and Investment Strategy for 2026

The biggest 2026 decision is whether Embassy Verde is still attractive after substantial sales absorption.

There is no single answer.

Reasons to Buy Now

A buyer may consider entering now because:

  • construction has progressed
  • sales validation is strong
  • the township concept is clearer
  • Phase 1 is already about 90% sold
  • Phase 2 inventory creates additional choice

For risk-conscious buyers, this can be more attractive than entering at the earliest launch stage.

Reasons to Wait

Waiting may make sense if:

  • you need greater construction visibility
  • current available units are not attractive
  • pricing feels stretched
  • you want to compare new launches

The risk of waiting is that good inventory may disappear or prices may increase.

End-User Perspective

Embassy Verde may suit:

  • families planning a 2030–2031 move
  • airport professionals
  • North Bangalore households
  • buyers wanting township living

The strongest end-user advantages include:

  • multiple configurations
  • Embassy Springs ecosystem
  • green planning
  • family amenities
  • long-term township identity

Investor Perspective

Potential investment positives include:

  • Embassy brand
  • Devanahalli growth
  • airport corridor
  • strong absorption
  • township scale

Potential risks include:

  • 2030–2031 delivery
  • competing North Bangalore supply
  • rental income only after possession
  • large future township inventory

Which Configuration May Suit Which Buyer?

Buyer TypePotentially Suitable Configuration
Lowest-ticket investor1 BHK
Rental/resale balance2 BHK
Flexible family use2.5 BHK
Long-term family residence3 BHK

Compare Embassy Projects Properly

Buyers evaluating Embassy Upcoming Projects in Bangalore should separate Embassy projects by buyer segment.

Embassy Verde represents:

integrated North Bangalore township housing

rather than ultra-premium urban luxury.

Compare With Upcoming Residential Projects in Bangalore

Buyers reviewing Upcoming Residential Projects in Bangalore should compare Embassy Verde against other new North Bangalore communities using:

  • effective carpet-area price
  • possession
  • RERA
  • construction progress
  • township scale
  • location

That provides a much more useful comparison than advertised starting price.

Frequently Asked Questions About Embassy Verde

1. What is the current price of Embassy Verde in 2026?

Housing.com currently lists the original Embassy Verde from approximately ₹61.1 lakh to ₹1.35 crore, while recent live listings show 1 BHK around ₹75 lakh, 2.5 BHK around ₹1.09–₹1.17 crore and 3 BHK around ₹1.22–₹1.35 crore depending on unit.

2. What is the RERA number of Embassy Verde?

Original Embassy Verde is registered under PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/101224/007284. Phase 2 has a separate registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1250/303/PR/201125/008263.

3. How many apartments are there in Embassy Verde?

The original phase has 1,044 apartments across three buildings on approximately 9.53 acres. Phase 2 currently has another 702 homes across three buildings on about 4.76 acres.

4. What is the possession date of Embassy Verde?

Current Housing.com data lists December 2030 for the original phase and June 2031 for Phase 2.

5. How much of Embassy Verde has been sold?

Embassy Developments reported the original Embassy Verde at around 90% sold as of March 31, 2026, with approximately 17% project completion at that time.

6. Is Embassy Verde still a good investment in 2026?

It can still suit medium- to long-term buyers because of the Embassy Springs township, strong sales absorption, airport-corridor growth and construction progress. However, buyers entering now should compare the exact remaining unit against newer North Bangalore launches rather than assuming the original launch valuation still applies.

By admin